Word:   
Words and phrases that have a meaning related to bitterweed:   (16 results)

More specific:
ambrosia artemisiifolia, ambrosia psilostachya, ambrosia trifida, common ragweed, great ragweed, perennial ragweed, western ragweed

Appears in the definition of:
genus picris, picris

More general:
weed

Synonyms:
ambrosia, bristly oxtongue, bugloss, oxtongue, picris echioides, ragweed

Also try:

Commonly used words are shown in bold. Rare words are dimmed.
Click on a word above to view its definition.

Organize by: [Relation] Letters Show rare words: [Yes] No Show phrases:   [Yes] No

See bitterweed used in context: several books and articles.

Help  Advanced  Feedback  Android  iPhone/iPad  API  Blog  Privacy

Copyright © 2020 Datamuse