Word:   
Words and phrases that have a meaning related to unjointed:   (23 results)

Often used in the same context:
jointed, unsegmented, slender, elongate, elongated, chitinous, curved, filiform, foliaceous, unbranched, bent, corneous, cylindrical, fleshy, leaflike, prehensile, stouter, stumpy, clavate, cylindric

Appears in the definition of:
genus onobrychis, onobrychis

Synonyms:
unarticulated

Also try:
— Nouns for unjointed: legs, appendages, chat, rock, snaffle, rod, stalks, rays, threads, beak, more...

Commonly used words are shown in bold. Rare words are dimmed.
Click on a word above to view its definition.

Organize by: [Relation] Letters Show rare words: [Yes] No Show phrases:   [Yes] No

See unjointed used in context: 1 Shakespeare work, several books and articles.

Help  Advanced  Feedback  Android  iPhone/iPad  API  Blog  Privacy

Copyright © 2020 Datamuse